Home
Login

Color

Indigo
Red
Green
Teal
Blue
Purple
Rose

Mode

Light
বাং

Kabi Nazrul Government College Admission 2026-27: Seats, Minimum GPA and Dates

বাংলায় পড়তে চাও? দেখো: কবি নজরুল সরকারি কলেজ ভর্তি ২০২৬-২৭: আসন, ন্যূনতম জিপিএ ও তারিখ

As of 31 October 2026, Kabi Nazrul Government College had published no minimum-GPA or seat notice of its own for 2026-27. It admits through the central system, so this year's selection ran on the portal's merit list — phase 1 results on 16 September 2026, 8:00 PM, migration on 19 September 2026, 8:00 PM, and classes from 24 September 2026.

So both the GPA and the cost on this page are last year's — taken from the college's own notices and labelled 2025-26 in the tables. Last year Science needed 4.00, Business Studies 3.50 and Humanities 3.00; where Notre Dame and Viqarunnisa ask 5.00 in Science, that is a much lower bar, which is exactly what made this college a realistic choice for a later phase.

Phase 2, which served anyone placed nowhere in phase 1, anyone who did not confirm and anyone who never applied, is over, and the phase-3 (final) window closed on 27 October 2026 (Tuesday), 8:00 PM. If you are still unplaced, check the result and migration notice on xiclassadmission.gov.bd.

Kabi Nazrul College admission 2026-27 at a glance

ItemDetail
InstitutionKabi Nazrul Government College
EIIN108507
Session2026-27
Admission routeCentral online application (xiclassadmission.gov.bd)
College code1377
Admission-fee portalknc.eshiksabd.com
College websitekabinazrulcollege.gov.bd
This year's GPA and seatsNot published by the college (checked 31 October 2026)
Phase-2 application (closed)27 September 2026 (Sunday) – 1 October 2026, 8:00 PM

This year's GPA is unpublished — the previous cycle's figures (2025-26)

GroupMinimum GPA (2025-26)
Science4.00
Business Studies3.50
Humanities3.00

These are 2025-26 figures, not this year's. This page is updated when the college publishes new ones.

What admission cost last year (2025-26)

The college's notice of 2 September 2025 set the Class XI admission fee at two rates, payable through bKash or Rocket. Science cost BDT 125 more than the other two groups.

As far as we could see, this year's fee has not yet appeared in a separate notice; last year's amount is here to help you budget, not as the final figure. If you are selected, payment instructions appear on the college's portal, knc.eshiksabd.com, and on its website.

GroupAdmission fee (2025-26)
HumanitiesBDT 3,999
Business StudiesBDT 3,999
ScienceBDT 4,124

Kabi Nazrul and the vacant-seat logic

Phase 2 offered only vacant seats, so filling a list with colleges that were full after phase 1 was risky. A large government college with moderate thresholds, such as Kabi Nazrul, suited the middle or lower part of such a list — wherever your GPA clears last year's bar.

  • Below 4.00 in Science, a Science entry here would not have qualified under last year's bar — check the group-change rules for Humanities or Business Studies.
  • If Dhaka College is on your list too, rank it above Kabi Nazrul — its last-cycle bars were 5.00, 4.75 and 4.50, and a harder college placed lower would never be reached once Kabi Nazrul had selected you.
  • Match EIIN 108507 on the form; picking the wrong institution wastes a whole choice.

Not admitted yet? The phase-3 (final) schedule

If you missed Kabi Nazrul College in phase 1, or did not confirm, you could list it again in phases 2 and 3 — though only a seat left empty could be offered. Both application windows are now closed.

PhaseDate
Online application27 September 2026 (Sunday) – 1 October 2026, 8:00 PM
Phase 2: result5 October 2026, 8:00 PM
Phase 2: confirmationuntil 8 October 2026, 8:00 PM
Phase 2: admission at the college11–13 October 2026
Phase 3: online application (closed)26 October 2026 (Monday) – 27 October 2026 (Tuesday), 8:00 PM
Phase 3: confirmation30–31 October 2026, until 8:00 PM on 31 October
Phase 3: admission at the college2–3 November 2026 (Monday–Tuesday)
Application feeBDT 220; applicants not placed in phase 2 paid no new fee

Frequently asked questions

Stay connected with us

Join our Facebook page and group to get study updates, suggestions and answers first.